HouseValuation
Home·KT17·Valuation

87, EWELL BY PASS, KT17 2PY

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£825,588

Median £5,814/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £822,000£1,155,000
Estimated value: £825,588Last sold (Aug 2017): £420,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near KT17 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 EWELL BY PASS
KT17 2PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000126£4,603E91%
63 WAVERLEY ROAD
KT17 2LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£733,000132£5,553C89%
47 CLANDON CLOSE
KT17 2NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000129£5,814C89%
85 ELMWOOD DRIVE
KT17 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£822,000136£6,044C87%
70 BRADSTOCK ROAD
KT17 2LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£855,000139£6,151C86%
36B ADELPHI ROAD
KT17 1JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£645,000122£5,287C85%
35 MOSPEY CRESCENT
KT17 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,155,000139£8,309C83%
26 BRIARWOOD ROAD
KT17 2LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£827,500139£5,953D82%
131A ALBERT ROAD
KT17 4EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£845,000159£5,314C82%
1 THE HAWTHORNS
KT17 2QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£655,000136£4,816D82%

Dig deeper into this address