HouseValuation
Home·KT17·Valuation

2, EWELL PARK WAY, KT17 2NP

Semi-detached·169·EPC C
Estimated value
£938,457

Median £5,553/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £845,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £938,457Last sold (Jul 2019): £800,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near KT17 2NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ST JOHNS AVENUE
KT17 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000172£6,686C85%
139 LONDON ROAD
KT17 2BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£985,000188£5,239C84%
63 WAVERLEY ROAD
KT17 2LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£733,000132£5,553C83%
47 CLANDON CLOSE
KT17 2NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000129£5,814C83%
131A ALBERT ROAD
KT17 4EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£845,000159£5,314C82%
85 ELMWOOD DRIVE
KT17 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£822,000136£6,044C81%
22 BRADSTOCK ROAD
KT17 2LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£935,000176£5,313C80%
70 BRADSTOCK ROAD
KT17 2LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£855,000139£6,151C80%
36B ADELPHI ROAD
KT17 1JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£645,000122£5,287C79%
53 EWELL BY PASS
KT17 2PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000126£4,603E78%

Dig deeper into this address