HouseValuation
Home·KT17·Valuation

27, PORTWAY, KT17 1SU

Other·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,856

Median £6,532/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £460,000£975,000
Estimated value: £378,856Last sold (Feb 2018): £67,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near KT17 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LAMMTARRA PLACE, 7 - 9 (FLAT 8) WINDMILL LANE
KT17 1HY · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00057£5,526C75%
ROSEDALE COURT (1) LONDON ROAD
KT17 2BX · Flat
Feb 2026£460,00066£6,970D73%
13 HIGH STREET
KT17 1SG · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,00060£4,533E73%
3 MIDDLE CLOSE
KT17 1DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£492,50071£6,937D72%
50 MIDDLE LANE
KT17 1DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£545,75070£7,796D72%
18 VILLAGE GARDENS
KT17 1XX · Flat
Feb 2026£215,00043£5,000D72%
17 KINGSTON ROAD
KT17 2DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00062£6,290D71%
40 MEADOW WALK
KT17 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00062£6,532D71%
12 PORTWAY CRESCENT
KT17 1SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,00069£8,333D70%
UNIT 8-9 EPSOM BUSINESS PARK
KT17 1JF · Other
Sept 2025£975,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address