Estimated value
£464,876
Median £5,053/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £465,000£505,500
Estimated value: £464,876Last sold (Jan 2026): £450,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near KT16 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HERIOT ROAD KT16 9BU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | C | 85% |
20 HERIOT ROAD KT16 9BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | D | 84% |
41 GROVE ROAD KT16 9DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 97 | £4,227 | D | 83% |
23 COWPER CLOSE KT16 9EA · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £465,000 | 89 | £5,225 | D | 83% |
12 MURRAY HOUSES KT16 0HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £505,500 | 102 | £4,956 | C | 82% |
13 FAIRWAY KT16 8EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 87 | £5,460 | D | 82% |
9 RIVERSDELL CLOSE KT16 9JW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £456,000 | 93 | £4,903 | D | 81% |
7 HIGH MEADOW PLACE KT16 9HD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 93 | £5,323 | C | 81% |
9 PRETORIA ROAD KT16 9LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 68 | £5,809 | D | 81% |