Estimated value
£366,786
Median £5,822/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £365,000£415,000
Estimated value: £366,786Last sold (Apr 2013): £250,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near KT16 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PRETORIA ROAD KT16 9LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 68 | £5,809 | D | 90% |
19 ESCOTT PLACE KT16 0HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £333,000 | 58 | £5,741 | D | 83% |
4 HERIOT ROAD KT16 9BU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | C | 82% |
5 CHURCH WALK KT16 8RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £343,500 | 59 | £5,822 | D | 82% |
12 DRILL HALL ROAD KT16 8EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 63 | £6,587 | E | 81% |
16 DRILL HALL ROAD KT16 8EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 66 | £6,061 | D | 81% |
16 MASONIC HALL ROAD KT16 9DH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 54 | £6,296 | C | 81% |
62 EASTWORTH ROAD KT16 8DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 63 | £5,794 | D | 81% |
5 ONSLOW MEWS KT16 9HQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 52 | £4,519 | D | 81% |