HouseValuation
Home·KT15·Valuation

4, LANGTON CLOSE, KT15 2EF

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,996

Median £4,074/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £225,000£294,000
Estimated value: £219,996Last sold (May 2017): £265,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near KT15 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LANGTON CLOSE
KT15 2EF · Flat
Dec 2025£215,00054£3,981E91%
88A STATION ROAD
KT15 2AD · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00061£3,279C87%
24 HAZELDENE
KT15 2LD · Flat
Nov 2025£275,00061£4,508D87%
PINEWOOD COURT (8) CROCKFORD PARK ROAD
KT15 2LW · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00057£2,982D87%
24 LANGTON CLOSE
KT15 2EF · Flat
Jul 2025£220,00054£4,074E86%
ADDLESTONE HOUSE (FLAT 2) CHERTSEY ROAD
KT15 2EG · Flat
Dec 2025£190,00054£3,519E85%
ST. GEORGES GATE (FLAT 8) WOBURN HILL
KT15 2RJ · Flat
Dec 2025£294,00057£5,158C85%
39 HARROW CLOSE
KT15 2GH · Flat
Nov 2025£250,00056£4,464C84%
17 FAIRLAWNS
KT15 1SU · Flat
Jan 2026£225,00049£4,592D84%
47 HARROW CLOSE
KT15 2GH · Flat
Oct 2025£252,00062£4,065C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address