HouseValuation
Home·KT15·Valuation

96, NEW HAW ROAD, KT15 2DF

Detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£541,788

Median £5,889/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £530,000£640,000
Estimated value: £541,788Last sold (Aug 2025): £540,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near KT15 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GLENMORE CLOSE
KT15 2TP · Detached
Feb 2026£530,00090£5,889C87%
5 DERWENT CLOSE
KT15 2JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£482,00099£4,869D86%
7 EMBER CLOSE
KT15 2JH · Detached
Jan 2026£575,00088£6,534C86%
68 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
KT15 3HQ · Detached
Mar 2026£485,00091£5,330D86%
30 FARLEIGH ROAD
KT15 3HS · Detached
Mar 2026£575,00088£6,534D86%
25 ADDLESTONE PARK
KT15 1RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000104£6,154D85%
165 CHERTSEY ROAD
KT15 2EL · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000102£4,657E85%
74 BOIS HALL ROAD
KT15 2JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00082£5,244D84%
43 NEW HAW ROAD
KT15 2BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£500,00091£5,495D83%
24 BURCOTT GARDENS
KT15 2DE · Detached
Oct 2025£580,00081£7,160E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address