HouseValuation
Home·KT15·Valuation

8, FAIRLAWNS, KT15 1SU

Flat·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,600

Median £4,732/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £265,000£300,000
Estimated value: £236,600Last sold (Aug 2014): £164,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near KT15 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FAIRLAWNS
KT15 1SU · Flat
Jan 2026£225,00049£4,592D95%
THE COURTYARD (FLAT 11) HIGH STREET
KT15 1UQ · Flat
Mar 2026£183,00044£4,159C88%
11 COUNTISBURY GARDENS
KT15 1RS · Flat
Oct 2025£199,95048£4,166D86%
9A SIMPLEMARSH ROAD
KT15 1QH · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00054£5,278C85%
10 BEECH GROVE
KT15 1QQ · Flat
Oct 2025£279,95056£4,999C83%
THE QUADRANT (FLAT 10) BRIGHTON ROAD
KT15 1PX · Flat
Mar 2026£285,00039£7,308C82%
16A BRIGHTON ROAD
KT15 1PJ · Flat
May 2025£265,00056£4,732D82%
PINEWOOD COURT (8) CROCKFORD PARK ROAD
KT15 2LW · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00057£2,982D82%
HILLSIDE HOUSE (FLAT 2) HARTLAND ROAD
KT15 1JX · Flat
May 2025£300,00057£5,263D81%
39 STRAWBERRY FIELDS
KT15 1BQ · Flat
Aug 2025£240,00057£4,211C81%

Dig deeper into this address