HouseValuation
Home·KT14·Valuation

HAPLY, MADEIRA ROAD, KT14 6DE

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£527,200

Median £5,272/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £525,000£600,000
Estimated value: £527,200Last sold (Sept 2015): £512,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near KT14 6DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 STATION ROAD
KT14 6DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00086£6,977D85%
41 FOXLAKE ROAD
KT14 7PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000109£5,000C84%
9 CHENISTON CLOSE
KT14 6DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,00087£6,034D82%
84 RECTORY LANE
KT14 7LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00085£5,529D82%
22 FULLERTON ROAD
KT14 7TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000111£4,730C82%
51 HART ROAD
KT14 7NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00089£5,112D82%
54 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
KT14 6DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,00088£5,966D82%
1 CHENISTON CLOSE
KT14 6DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£485,00093£5,215C81%
1 FULLERTON CLOSE
KT14 7SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00092£5,272D81%
HEATHSIDE, 42 MADEIRA ROAD
KT14 6DE · Terraced
Mar 2025£480,000101£4,752C81%

Dig deeper into this address