Estimated value
£473,133
Median £6,857/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £480,000£675,000
Estimated value: £473,133Last sold (Apr 2019): £400,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near KT13 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MAYS CLOSE KT13 0XL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 71 | £7,113 | C | 78% |
9 CONISTON COURT KT13 9YR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 78 | £3,231 | D | 78% |
24 YORK ROAD KT13 9DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 70 | £6,857 | D | 78% |
37 HEATHSIDE KT13 9YL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 75 | £3,733 | D | 78% |
19 CASTLE VIEW ROAD KT13 9AB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 61 | £6,803 | D | 77% |
6 BEECHCROFT MANOR KT13 9NY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | D | 76% |
52 BROCKLEY COMBE KT13 9QD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 61 | £4,262 | D | 75% |
2 CASTLE VIEW ROAD KT13 9AB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £675,000 | 77 | £8,766 | B | 75% |
21 ANDERSON ROAD KT13 9NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £525,000 | 75 | £7,000 | D | 74% |