Estimated value
£513,162
Median £6,579/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£414,000Median £490,000£667,500
Estimated value: £513,162Last sold (Apr 2020): £345,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near KT13 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 YORK ROAD KT13 9DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 70 | £6,857 | D | 90% |
1 HANOVER WALK KT13 9QX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £667,500 | 81 | £8,241 | D | 87% |
10 ADELAIDE PLACE KT13 9PU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 77 | £6,364 | D | 85% |
58 BERKELEY COURT KT13 9HY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £541,200 | 87 | £6,221 | D | 83% |
81 MONUMENT ROAD KT13 8QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £436,000 | 67 | £6,507 | D | 80% |
13 CAENWOOD CLOSE KT13 8TY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £414,000 | 72 | £5,750 | C | 80% |
83 MONUMENT ROAD KT13 8QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 69 | £6,884 | D | 80% |
2 BEECH ROAD KT13 9QF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 76 | £6,579 | C | 80% |
3 JULIAN HILL KT13 0RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 82 | £6,951 | C | 80% |