HouseValuation
Home·KT13·Valuation

35, KEMBLE CLOSE, KT13 9PS

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£500,472

Median £6,951/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£414,000Median £500,000£667,500
Estimated value: £500,472Last sold (Dec 2002): £194,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near KT13 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 YORK ROAD
KT13 9DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,00070£6,857D87%
1 HANOVER WALK
KT13 9QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£667,50081£8,241D84%
13 CAENWOOD CLOSE
KT13 8TY · Terraced
Dec 2025£414,00072£5,750C83%
2 BEECH ROAD
KT13 9QF · Terraced
Jun 2025£500,00076£6,579C83%
3 JULIAN HILL
KT13 0RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£570,00082£6,951C83%
10 ADELAIDE PLACE
KT13 9PU · Terraced
Sept 2025£490,00077£6,364D82%
36 HOLME CHASE
KT13 0BZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£580,00075£7,733C79%
13 MEADOWS LEIGH CLOSE
KT13 8QD · Terraced
Jun 2025£490,00070£7,000C78%
81 MONUMENT ROAD
KT13 8QY · Terraced
Sept 2025£436,00067£6,507D77%
1 ORCHARD PLACE
KT13 9NW · Terraced
Mar 2025£625,00079£7,911B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address