HouseValuation
Home·KT13·Valuation

5, BROADWATER PLACE, KT13 9JS

Flat·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£757,080

Median £5,608/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £705,000£975,000
Estimated value: £757,080Last sold (Jul 2019): £750,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near KT13 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BROADWATER PLACE
KT13 9JS · Flat
Mar 2026£705,000120£5,875C97%
3 BROADWATER PLACE
KT13 9JS · Flat
Feb 2025£600,000128£4,688C86%
FLOCKTON HOUSE (FLAT 4) WHITTETS AIT
KT13 8BJ · Flat
Mar 2026£450,000130£3,462C86%
1 BROADWATER PLACE
KT13 9JS · Flat
Jun 2025£770,000126£6,111D86%
FLOCKTON HOUSE (FLAT 10) WHITTETS AIT
KT13 8BJ · Flat
Oct 2025£460,000130£3,538C81%
THE VILLIERS (FLAT 8) GOWER ROAD
KT13 0EA · Flat
Aug 2025£807,500144£5,608C80%
THE VILLIERS (FLAT 23) GOWER ROAD
KT13 0EA · Flat
Aug 2025£740,000144£5,139C79%
BROADLANDS (FLAT 3) ST GEORGES AVENUE
KT13 0DN · Flat
Aug 2025£450,000151£2,980C79%
19 WESTDENE WAY
KT13 9RG · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000140£6,964C78%
2 (FLAT 1) JUBILEE GARDENS
KT13 9JR · Flat
Mar 2025£700,000123£5,691B78%