Estimated value
£488,290
Median £4,439/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £435,000£780,000
Estimated value: £488,290Last sold (Dec 2021): £780,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near KT13 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BROADWATER PLACE KT13 9JS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £705,000 | 120 | £5,875 | C | 94% |
1 BROADWATER PLACE KT13 9JS · Flat | Jun 2025 | £770,000 | 126 | £6,111 | D | 89% |
9 CONISTON COURT KT13 9YR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 78 | £3,231 | D | 84% |
45 BEECHCROFT MANOR KT13 9NZ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £371,000 | 99 | £3,747 | D | 84% |
31 FARINGTON ACRES KT13 9NH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 112 | £3,705 | B | 80% |
BELVEDERE HOUSE (FLAT 18) CHURCHFIELDS AVENUE KT13 9XY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £705,000 | 109 | £6,468 | C | 80% |
36 HEATHSIDE KT13 9YJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 86 | £3,837 | C | 80% |
33A THAMES STREET KT13 8JG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 98 | £4,439 | B | 79% |
CHASELEY COURT (3) OATLANDS DRIVE KT13 9JH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 88 | £4,148 | E | 79% |