HouseValuation
Home·KT12·Valuation

7, ONSLOW ROAD, KT12 5BB

Detached·327·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,743,237

Median £5,331/m² in your area × 327 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,750,000£2,600,000
Estimated value: £1,743,237Last sold (Aug 2022): £3,250,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near KT12 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 ASHLEY ROAD
KT12 1HP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,935,000363£5,331C85%
46 KENWOOD DRIVE
KT12 5AX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,375,000356£3,862D83%
12 THE HERONRY
KT12 5AT · Detached
Sept 2025£1,850,000364£5,082B82%
21 SIDNEY ROAD
KT12 2NA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,750,000299£5,853C78%
66 QUEENS ROAD
KT12 5LW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£700,000278£2,518C78%
9 INCE ROAD
KT12 5BJ · Detached
Jul 2025£2,090,000318£6,572E77%
2A RIVER MOUNT
KT12 2PW · Detached
Jan 2026£1,375,000256£5,371B75%
37 HERSHAM ROAD
KT12 1LE · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000290£4,138E74%
33A RYDENS AVENUE
KT12 3JE · Detached
Sept 2025£1,450,000276£5,254C74%
28 EASTWICK ROAD
KT12 5AP · Detached
Jun 2025£2,600,000382£6,806B73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address