Estimated value
£507,891
Median £6,429/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £490,000£560,000
Estimated value: £507,891Last sold (Sept 2022): £612,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near KT12 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MAYO ROAD KT12 2QA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 73 | £5,548 | D | 91% |
12 COTTIMORE AVENUE KT12 2AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 90 | £5,556 | D | 90% |
9 COTTIMORE TERRACE KT12 2BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 74 | £6,622 | D | 90% |
42 DUNSMORE ROAD KT12 2LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £483,000 | 75 | £6,440 | D | 89% |
47 WILLOWHAYNE DRIVE KT12 2NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 77 | £5,844 | C | 87% |
55 CARLTON ROAD KT12 2DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 70 | £5,571 | D | 85% |
14 CAMBRIDGE ROAD KT12 2DP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | D | 84% |
25 ROBINSWAY KT12 5QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 83 | £6,747 | D | 84% |
90 DUNSMORE ROAD KT12 2LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 80 | £6,125 | C | 84% |