HouseValuation
Home·KT12·Valuation

38, THAMES STREET, KT12 2PS

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£843,196

Median £5,938/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£649,000Median £745,000£960,000
Estimated value: £843,196Last sold (Jun 2019): £715,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near KT12 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 COTTIMORE AVENUE
KT12 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£649,000132£4,917C88%
26 THAMES STREET
KT12 2PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£960,000153£6,275D87%
5 GARDEN ROAD
KT12 2HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£730,000126£5,794C86%
10 ALBANY ROAD
KT12 5QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£696,000128£5,438C85%
6 SECOND AVENUE
KT12 2HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£700,000119£5,882C85%
108 COTTIMORE AVENUE
KT12 2AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£745,000108£6,898C84%
48 COTTIMORE AVENUE
KT12 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£710,000104£6,827C84%
82 DUDLEY ROAD
KT12 2JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£900,000139£6,475C84%
8 CHURCHFIELD ROAD
KT12 2TF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£950,000160£5,938C83%
33 MAYFIELD GARDENS
KT12 5PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£880,000149£5,906C83%

Dig deeper into this address