HouseValuation
Home·KT12·Valuation

22, THAMES STREET, KT12 2PS

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£805,366

Median £5,794/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£637,500Median £730,000£960,000
Estimated value: £805,366Last sold (May 2008): £525,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near KT12 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 THAMES STREET
KT12 2PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£960,000153£6,275D90%
6 SECOND AVENUE
KT12 2HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£700,000119£5,882C88%
8 THAMES STREET
KT12 2PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£805,000151£5,331D85%
104 COTTIMORE AVENUE
KT12 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£649,000132£4,917C85%
36 BRAYCOURT AVENUE
KT12 2AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£665,000107£6,215D85%
68 STUART AVENUE
KT12 2AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£690,000125£5,520D84%
10 KINGS ROAD
KT12 2RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£850,000138£6,159D84%
2 FELCOTT ROAD
KT12 5NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£745,000137£5,438D84%
5 GARDEN ROAD
KT12 2HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£730,000126£5,794C83%
6 THAMES STREET
KT12 2PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£637,500128£4,980E83%

Dig deeper into this address