HouseValuation
Home·KT12·Valuation

39, GRANT AVENUE, KT12 2FL

Terraced·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£502,250

Median £6,125/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£444,167Median £500,000£616,500
Estimated value: £502,250Last sold (Sept 2020): £474,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near KT12 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 WILLOWHAYNE DRIVE
KT12 2NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00077£5,844C87%
49 MISTYS FIELD
KT12 2BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£616,50092£6,701C86%
40 STONEBANKS
KT12 2QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,00092£5,978C85%
12 COTTIMORE AVENUE
KT12 2AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00090£5,556D84%
90 DUNSMORE ROAD
KT12 2LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£490,00080£6,125C84%
9 COTTIMORE TERRACE
KT12 2BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£490,00074£6,622D84%
30 VINER CLOSE
KT12 2YE · Terraced
Oct 2025£524,30088£5,958C83%
42 DUNSMORE ROAD
KT12 2LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£483,00075£6,440D83%
47 DUNSMORE ROAD
KT12 2LJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£500,00082£6,098C82%
88 SHAW DRIVE
KT12 2LS · Terraced
Aug 2025£444,16771£6,256C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address