Estimated value
£638,000
Median £7,250/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £615,000£850,000
Estimated value: £638,000Last sold (Jan 2025): £600,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near KT12 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 THORNEYCROFT CLOSE KT12 2YD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £508,000 | 75 | £6,773 | D | 87% |
1 STANLEY GARDENS KT12 4HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 90 | £6,833 | D | 84% |
31 GRANT AVENUE KT12 2FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 100 | £7,250 | B | 84% |
8 THE GROVE KT12 2HP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £580,000 | 78 | £7,436 | D | 84% |
33 WESTCAR LANE KT12 5ER · Detached | Oct 2025 | £785,000 | 82 | £9,573 | D | 81% |
12E BOWES ROAD KT12 3HS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 97 | £8,763 | C | 81% |
26 RUSSELL ROAD KT12 2JZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £613,000 | 95 | £6,453 | D | 81% |
92 BRAYCOURT AVENUE KT12 2BB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 88 | £5,682 | D | 80% |
1 SECOND AVENUE KT12 2HW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 98 | £6,224 | D | 80% |