HouseValuation
Home·KT11·Valuation

9, BLUNDEL LANE, KT11 2SU

Terraced·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£706,429

Median £6,481/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£418,000Median £700,000£845,000
Estimated value: £706,429Last sold (Dec 2015): £464,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near KT11 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RAVENSWOOD CLOSE
KT11 3AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,000106£6,132C85%
1 MARKET GARDENS
KT11 2TN · Terraced
Jun 2025£700,000108£6,481C83%
17 TILT ROAD
KT11 3EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£795,000114£6,974C82%
8 CLEVES CLOSE
KT11 2LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£537,00094£5,713C82%
89 TARTAR ROAD
KT11 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000118£5,424C82%
154 TARTAR ROAD
KT11 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£418,00096£4,354D81%
PLOUGH COTTAGES (3) PLOUGH LANE
KT11 3LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£775,000102£7,598D81%
62 ANYARDS ROAD
KT11 2LG · Terraced
Mar 2025£625,000103£6,068C81%
36 SPENCER ROAD
KT11 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£845,000113£7,478D80%
17 CANADA ROAD
KT11 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£795,000105£7,571D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address