HouseValuation
Home·KT11·Valuation

13, BLUNDEL LANE, KT11 2SU

Semi-detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,086,000

Median £7,240/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £910,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £1,086,000Last sold (Feb 2021): £697,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near KT11 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 HOGSHILL LANE
KT11 2AG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£910,000145£6,276C84%
29 BLUNDEL LANE
KT11 2SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£925,000136£6,801C84%
89 TARTAR ROAD
KT11 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000118£5,424C82%
30 BIRCH GROVE
KT11 2HR · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000128£7,031D81%
36 SPENCER ROAD
KT11 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£845,000113£7,478D80%
38 LODGE CLOSE
KT11 2SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,210,000131£9,237D80%
60 NORTHFIELD ROAD
KT11 1JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£715,000136£5,257C80%
17 CANADA ROAD
KT11 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£795,000105£7,571D80%
WESTBROOK BLUNDEL LANE
KT11 2SP · Detached
Dec 2025£1,223,559169£7,240D79%
BROADLEAF COTTAGE SANDY LANE
KT11 2EP · Detached
Aug 2025£1,450,000167£8,683C78%

Dig deeper into this address