HouseValuation
Home·KT11·Valuation

44, FREELANDS ROAD, KT11 2ND

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£700,224

Median £7,294/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £785,000£845,000
Estimated value: £700,224Last sold (Dec 2013): £535,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near KT11 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 FREELANDS ROAD
KT11 2ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£770,000109£7,064D90%
17 CANADA ROAD
KT11 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£795,000105£7,571D86%
94 TILT ROAD
KT11 3HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£785,00093£8,441D82%
8 CLEVES CLOSE
KT11 2LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£537,00094£5,713C82%
6 FOUR WENTS
KT11 2NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,00087£6,839C82%
OAK LEAF COTTAGE, 1 KENILWORTH AVENUE
KT11 2ST · Detached
Mar 2026£745,000107£6,963D82%
STABLE COTTAGE, 5A HIGH STREET
KT11 3DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00090£4,111D81%
36 SPENCER ROAD
KT11 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£845,000113£7,478D80%
GARDEN COTTAGE BLUNDEL LANE
KT11 2SY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£825,000105£7,857D80%
38 FREELANDS ROAD
KT11 2ND · Detached
Jun 2025£795,000109£7,294F80%