HouseValuation
Home·KT10·Valuation

39, MILBOURNE LANE, KT10 9EB

Detached·199·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,494,689

Median £7,511/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,275,000Median £1,525,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £1,494,689Last sold (Nov 2017): £1,170,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near KT10 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HIGH GARTH
KT10 9DN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,585,000211£7,512C90%
19B COUCHMORE AVENUE
KT10 9AS · Detached
Sept 2025£1,275,000209£6,100C85%
6 WEST END GARDENS
KT10 8LD · Detached
Feb 2026£1,500,000170£8,824C85%
6 EASTMONT ROAD
KT10 9AZ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,675,000223£7,511C84%
80 HILLCREST GARDENS
KT10 0BX · Detached
Mar 2026£1,525,000224£6,808D83%
52 GROVE WAY
KT10 8HN · Detached
Mar 2026£1,600,000224£7,143D83%
14 BROOM CLOSE
KT10 9ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,376,500199£6,917C82%
ROSE COTTAGE FEE FARM ROAD
KT10 0JX · Detached
Nov 2025£1,800,000220£8,182C82%
4 BRENDON CLOSE
KT10 9EH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,500,000222£6,757D82%
16 ROSEHILL
KT10 0HL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,300,000173£7,514C81%

Dig deeper into this address