HouseValuation
Home·KT10·Valuation

7, SIMMIL ROAD, KT10 0RT

Detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£666,490

Median £9,130/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £629,950£1,065,000
Estimated value: £666,490Last sold (Oct 2025): £800,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near KT10 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FORGE DRIVE
KT10 0HR · Detached
Oct 2025£925,00072£12,847E80%
9 NORFOLK ROAD
KT10 0RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£629,95069£9,130D78%
12 GLENAVON CLOSE
KT10 0HP · Detached
Nov 2025£857,00091£9,418D78%
CHARLOTTE LODGE (FLAT 3) FOLEY MEWS
KT10 0LR · Flat
Feb 2026£455,00075£6,067C78%
7 GLENAVON CLOSE
KT10 0HP · Detached
Mar 2025£1,065,00066£16,136D77%
GRANTS COTTAGES (7) PORTSMOUTH ROAD
KT10 9AD · Detached
May 2025£820,00072£11,389C77%
10 HOLROYD ROAD
KT10 0LG · Detached
Feb 2025£490,00072£6,806D77%
6 HOLROYD ROAD
KT10 0LG · Detached
May 2025£505,00079£6,392E76%
25A THE PARADE
KT10 0PD · Flat
Mar 2026£252,00066£3,818D76%
HINCHLEY MANOR (FLAT 36) MANOR ROAD NORTH
KT10 0AT · Flat
Dec 2025£420,00075£5,600C75%

Dig deeper into this address