HouseValuation
Home·KT1·Valuation

3, WOFFINGTON CLOSE, KT1 4EF

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£321,200

Median £7,300/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £365,000£715,000
Estimated value: £321,200Last sold (Oct 2019): £270,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near KT1 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 ELTON CLOSE
KT1 4EE · Flat
Feb 2026£360,00049£7,347C89%
HARRIER HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 29) ANTOINETTE CLOSE
KT1 2FJ · Flat
Mar 2026£715,00042£17,024C86%
PARK COURT (FLAT 39) PARK ROAD
KT1 4AX · Flat
Feb 2026£415,00057£7,281C84%
5 BOUNDARY CLOSE
KT1 3PE · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00046£4,348D83%
HERON HOUSE (FLAT 18) CHURCH GROVE
KT1 4AR · Flat
Mar 2026£377,50057£6,623D82%
CONCORD COURT (FLAT 33) WINERY LANE
KT1 3GF · Flat
Nov 2025£420,00050£8,400C82%
15 KINGSWORTHY CLOSE
KT1 3ER · Flat
Oct 2025£295,00047£6,277C81%
2C GLAMORGAN ROAD
KT1 4HP · Flat
Aug 2025£335,00039£8,590D81%
CONCORD COURT (FLAT 2) WINERY LANE
KT1 3GF · Flat
Oct 2025£365,00050£7,300C81%
52 KINGSWORTHY CLOSE
KT1 3ER · Flat
Oct 2025£325,00045£7,222C81%

Dig deeper into this address