HouseValuation
Home·KT1·Valuation

39A, VICARAGE ROAD, KT1 4EB

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£836,400

Median £6,970/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £845,000£948,788
Estimated value: £836,400Last sold (Oct 2022): £960,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near KT1 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MILL STREET
KT1 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000121£6,198D82%
56 THE BITTOMS
KT1 2AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£948,788123£7,714D82%
2 VINEYARD ROW
KT1 4EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£880,000108£8,148C82%
38 ROSEBERY ROAD
KT1 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000111£3,604D82%
34 SOMERSET ROAD
KT1 3EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£845,000113£7,478D82%
40 CHATHAM ROAD
KT1 3AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£895,000130£6,885D82%
40 SOMERSET ROAD
KT1 3EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000120£6,250D81%
55B MILL STREET
KT1 2RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£835,000130£6,423D81%
28 ROWLLS ROAD
KT1 3ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£920,000132£6,970C80%
11 SOUTHSEA ROAD
KT1 2EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£796,000110£7,236C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address