HouseValuation
Home·KT1·Valuation

2C, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, KT1 2SA

Flat·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,019

Median £6,623/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £365,000£428,000
Estimated value: £351,019Last sold (Feb 2020): £345,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near KT1 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19A GROVE CLOSE
KT1 2SS · Flat
Feb 2026£428,00052£8,231D90%
14D SPRINGFIELD ROAD
KT1 2SA · Flat
Jul 2025£340,00056£6,071D90%
14A SPRINGFIELD ROAD
KT1 2SA · Flat
Sept 2025£295,00056£5,268C89%
WINDSOR COURT, 9 (FLAT 1) PALACE ROAD
KT1 2LD · Flat
Dec 2025£400,00056£7,143D88%
EFFINGHAM LODGE (FLAT 24) SURBITON CRESCENT
KT1 2LN · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00057£7,456E87%
5 BOUNDARY CLOSE
KT1 3PE · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00046£4,348D86%
HERON HOUSE (FLAT 18) CHURCH GROVE
KT1 4AR · Flat
Mar 2026£377,50057£6,623D86%
9 BOUNDARY CLOSE
KT1 3PE · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00052£3,462D85%
EFFINGHAM LODGE (FLAT 3) SURBITON CRESCENT
KT1 2LN · Flat
Nov 2025£365,00057£6,404E84%
ROBERTS LODGE (FLAT 5) PORTLAND ROAD
KT1 2SN · Flat
Aug 2025£360,00051£7,059D84%

Dig deeper into this address