HouseValuation
Home·KT1·Valuation

28, MINERVA ROAD, KT1 2QA

Detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£744,000

Median £8,000/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£608,000Median £750,000£830,000
Estimated value: £744,000Last sold (Sept 2013): £535,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near KT1 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 FASSETT ROAD
KT1 2TF · Detached
Dec 2025£707,50097£7,294D88%
57 PORTLAND ROAD
KT1 2SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£750,00085£8,824D82%
98 SURBITON ROAD
KT1 2HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£725,000100£7,250D80%
11 HERBERT ROAD
KT1 2SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£630,00082£7,683D80%
115 PORTLAND ROAD
KT1 2SW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£704,02488£8,000D79%
15 CAVERSHAM ROAD
KT1 2PU · Detached
Sept 2025£780,000116£6,724D79%
4 HERBERT ROAD
KT1 2SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£608,00080£7,600E79%
70 FASSETT ROAD
KT1 2TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£792,50085£9,324D79%
8 SOUTH LANE
KT1 2NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,00078£10,256D77%
81 GLOUCESTER ROAD
KT1 3QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£830,00098£8,469D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address