Estimated value
£269,040
Median £3,540/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £308,000£380,000
Estimated value: £269,040Last sold (Nov 2024): £300,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near IP9 2QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 READE ROAD IP9 2QL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | E | 92% |
30 ABBOTT WAY IP9 2FF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £308,000 | 87 | £3,540 | C | 85% |
5 LEMONS HILL IP9 2NH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | E | 84% |
19 READE ROAD IP9 2QL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £361,500 | 98 | £3,689 | D | 84% |
1 POND HALL COTTAGES IP9 2LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 68 | £3,750 | G | 83% |
19 TOLLGATE ROAD IP9 2HB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £248,000 | 82 | £3,024 | C | 82% |
2 WOODLANDS IP9 1DT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 69 | £4,855 | E | 82% |
4 CHAPEL CLOSE IP9 2ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | D | 81% |