HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

46, WOODLANDS, IP9 1DU

Detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£341,310

Median £3,670/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £345,000£510,000
Estimated value: £341,310Last sold (Dec 2020): £310,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP9 1DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 KITCHENER WAY
IP9 1RW · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00094£3,191E87%
1 HERVEY TERRACE
IP9 1NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00091£2,692D85%
7 PENN CLOSE
IP9 2UE · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000105£4,000D85%
62 LOWER HARLINGS
IP9 1RP · Detached
Dec 2025£212,00099£2,141E85%
5 SOUTH VIEW GREEN
IP9 2DR · Detached
Jan 2026£385,00092£4,185D84%
3 BLAKE AVENUE
IP9 1RL · Detached
Jul 2025£345,00094£3,670D83%
STOUR VIEW THE STREET
IP9 1LX · Detached
Mar 2025£292,500100£2,925D81%
43 BLAKE AVENUE
IP9 1RL · Detached
Oct 2025£317,000117£2,709D80%
OAKLANDS CHURCH LANE
IP9 1DG · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000117£4,359D80%
42 DAYS GREEN
IP9 2HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000106£3,962C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address