Estimated value
£227,955
Median £3,507/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £235,000£290,000
Estimated value: £227,955Last sold (Mar 2024): £288,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near IP8 4HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHURCH LANE IP8 4PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 65 | £3,692 | D | 86% |
57 SPROUGHTON COURT IP8 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 82% |
84 ACTON ROAD IP8 4HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 80% |
25 PAPER MILL LANE IP8 4BP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | D | 78% |
20 BRIMSTONE ROAD IP8 3QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 77% |
29 PAPER MILL LANE IP8 4BP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | D | 76% |
7 LACON ROAD IP8 4HD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £242,000 | 56 | £4,321 | D | 76% |
48 LEGGATT DRIVE IP8 4EX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £179,000 | 57 | £3,140 | E | 76% |
HORNBEAM COTTAGE MAIN ROAD IP8 4PH · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £215,000 | 63 | £3,413 | D | 76% |