HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

43, PAPER MILL LANE, IP8 4BP

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£320,436

Median £3,483/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £290,000£355,000
Estimated value: £320,436Last sold (May 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near IP8 4BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
IP8 4PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00079£3,418D82%
49 SHIP LANE
IP8 4AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00089£3,483D81%
5 PACKARD PLACE
IP8 4HA · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00080£3,500D81%
84 ACTON ROAD
IP8 4HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00068£4,265D80%
15 PAPER MILL LANE
IP8 4BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£165,00072£2,292E80%
11 TIMPERLEYS
IP8 3PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£332,50088£3,778E80%
37 GIPPING WAY
IP8 3BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£171,00092£1,859E79%
GREENACRE GROVE HILL
IP8 3LP · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000101£3,465E79%
MYRTLE COTTAGE, 29 HIGH STREET
IP8 3AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00081£3,148D78%
CAHMAS COTTAGE THE STREET
IP8 3QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00093£3,817D78%

Dig deeper into this address