HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

BROOKLANDS, DUKE STREET, IP8 3QP

Detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£617,741

Median £4,091/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £585,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £617,741Last sold (Nov 2020): £435,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP8 3QP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHERITON HOUSE
IP8 3PY · Detached
Oct 2025£675,000168£4,018D86%
2 OAK GROVE
IP8 3EW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000178£3,287D84%
MANOR FARM DUKE STREET
IP8 3QP · Other
Feb 2026£850,000152£5,592D84%
CHAPEL COTTAGE DUKE STREET
IP8 3PW · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000143£4,091E83%
CHAPEL COTTAGE DUKE STREET
IP8 3PW · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000143£4,091E83%
THE ROWANS HILLCREST APPROACH
IP8 4BL · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000142£4,401D82%
21 BURNET CLOSE
IP8 3TN · Detached
Mar 2026£392,500108£3,634C82%
11 MONARCH WAY
IP8 3TA · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000107£3,364C82%
44 CHERRY BLOSSOM CLOSE
IP8 3ST · Detached
Dec 2025£378,000116£3,259D81%
THE CUTTINGS CHATTISHAM ROAD
IP8 3HD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,200,000123£9,756D80%

Dig deeper into this address