HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

17, CHARLOTTES, IP8 3HZ

Other·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,137

Median £3,507/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £335,000£390,000
Estimated value: £319,137Last sold (Aug 2017): £3,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 104/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near IP8 3HZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CHARLOTTES
IP8 3HZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£362,50085£4,265D77%
34 BOWLAND DRIVE
IP8 3RW · Detached
Dec 2025£298,00080£3,725D76%
3 SPECKLED WOOD CLOSE
IP8 3TG · Detached
Nov 2025£390,00095£4,105D75%
GREENACRE GROVE HILL
IP8 3LP · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000101£3,465E75%
MYRTLE COTTAGE, 29 HIGH STREET
IP8 3AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00081£3,148D74%
CAHMAS COTTAGE THE STREET
IP8 3QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00093£3,817D74%
FLORENCE HOUSE DUKE STREET
IP8 3QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000101£3,317D73%
5 PACKARD PLACE
IP8 4HA · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00080£3,500D73%
57 SPROUGHTON COURT
IP8 3AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507D72%
40 BRAMBLEWOOD
IP8 3RS · Detached
Nov 2025£335,00098£3,418C72%

Dig deeper into this address