Estimated value
£282,162
Median £3,441/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £262,500£320,000
Estimated value: £282,162Last sold (Mar 2026): £115,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP7 7EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 BROOKSFIELD IP7 7EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 78 | £3,077 | D | 91% |
30 EMMERSON WAY IP7 6DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | C | 84% |
29 BROOKSFIELD IP7 7EJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 65 | £4,462 | D | 84% |
25 CROWCROFT GLEBE IP7 7LH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | E | 84% |
1 ALDERMAN WALK IP7 6DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | B | 82% |
7 COTTESFORD CLOSE IP7 5JA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £298,000 | 92 | £3,239 | D | 81% |
HARVEST COTTAGE UPPER STREET IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £169,000 | 73 | £2,315 | D | 81% |
GABLE END UPPER STREET IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 72 | £3,264 | E | 79% |