HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

WEAVERS, THE TYE, IP7 6PP

Detached·186·EPC D
Estimated value
£605,244

Median £3,254/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £615,000£910,000
Estimated value: £605,244Last sold (Nov 2015): £512,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP7 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TACKERS THE STREET
IP7 6QN · Detached
Aug 2025£500,000171£2,924D84%
8 BELLS MEADOW
IP7 5FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000183£3,907C83%
ACORN COTTAGE IPSWICH ROAD
IP7 6NY · Detached
Dec 2025£614,878221£2,782D82%
MANNINGS COTTAGE
IP7 6NA · Detached
Aug 2025£760,000206£3,689C81%
23 ANN BEAUMONT WAY
IP7 6SA · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000136£2,794C80%
40 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000136£2,757D79%
CHURCH COTTAGE CHURCH HILL
IP7 7JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000189£3,254E79%
BRETT VALE BILDESTON ROAD
IP7 7HS · Detached
Feb 2026£910,000202£4,505F79%
LINNETS FIELD THE TYE
IP7 6PP · Detached
Nov 2024£750,000215£3,488D78%
45 STATION ROAD
IP7 5HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000165£2,697D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address