HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

LONG BARN, HADLEIGH ROAD, IP7 6ND

Other·200·EPC B
Estimated value
£694,800

Median £3,474/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £660,000£900,000
Estimated value: £694,800Last sold (Aug 2023): £80,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 101/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP7 6ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
POST OFFICE THE STREET
IP7 6PA · Other
Sept 2025£450,000189£2,381D79%
61 GALLOWS HILL
IP7 6JQ · Other
Oct 2025£650,000108£6,019B74%
SPRINGATE FARM BACK LANE
IP7 7BA · Other
Jun 2025£900,000227£3,965D72%
THE PYGHTLE HADLEIGH ROAD
IP7 6ND · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000157£3,121C71%
8 BELLS MEADOW
IP7 5FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000183£3,907C71%
1 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
May 2025£675,000190£3,553B70%
14 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
May 2025£670,000203£3,300B70%
ACORN COTTAGE IPSWICH ROAD
IP7 6NY · Detached
Dec 2025£614,878221£2,782D70%
23 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
May 2025£660,000190£3,474B70%
PLOT 1 HADLEIGH ROAD
IP7 6SG · Other
Sept 2025£250,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address