Estimated value
£766,458
Median £3,871/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £725,000£941,000
Estimated value: £766,458Last sold (Apr 2024): £827,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near IP7 6DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ACORN COTTAGE IPSWICH ROAD IP7 6NY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £614,878 | 221 | £2,782 | D | 85% |
CHURCH COTTAGE CHURCH HILL IP7 7JQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 189 | £3,254 | E | 82% |
BRETT VALE BILDESTON ROAD IP7 7HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £910,000 | 202 | £4,505 | F | 82% |
TACKERS THE STREET IP7 6QN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 171 | £2,924 | D | 82% |
HAPPY COTTAGE CHURCH LANE IP7 6JB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £725,000 | 193 | £3,756 | E | 81% |
8 BELLS MEADOW IP7 5FQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £715,000 | 183 | £3,907 | C | 80% |
HILL HOUSE BILDESTON ROAD IP7 7HS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £941,000 | 223 | £4,220 | E | 78% |
MANNINGS COTTAGE IP7 6NA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £760,000 | 206 | £3,689 | C | 78% |
DRUMMOYNE IP7 5LH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 155 | £3,871 | E | 78% |
GROVE HOUSE POND HALL ROAD IP7 5PQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £923,500 | 174 | £5,307 | E | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address