HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

15, RAMSEY ROAD, IP7 6AN

Detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£342,798

Median £3,686/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £340,000£410,000
Estimated value: £342,798Last sold (Jun 2016): £300,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP7 6AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CASTLE RISE
IP7 6JL · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00086£4,767C86%
8 EMMERSON WAY
IP7 6DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00090£3,333C85%
23 RAMSEY ROAD
IP7 6AN · Detached
Nov 2024£357,50097£3,686D84%
11 CHURCHILL AVENUE
IP7 6BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00096£2,813D84%
17 CHURCHILL AVENUE
IP7 6BT · Detached
Oct 2025£245,00081£3,025C83%
63 ANN BEAUMONT WAY
IP7 6SB · Detached
Jul 2025£340,00091£3,736D83%
133 TAYLER ROAD
IP7 5SN · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00092£3,370D83%
5 DOWNLANDS
IP7 6QF · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00085£4,706C83%
1 EMMA GIRLING CLOSE
IP7 6FH · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00099£3,434C82%
7 NEWHAVEN WAY
IP7 6AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£380,00089£4,270C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address