HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

29, EDWIN PANKS ROAD, IP7 5JL

Detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£492,108

Median £3,566/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £395,000£600,000
Estimated value: £492,108Last sold (Nov 2020): £380,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP7 5JL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000136£2,757D93%
6 JOSEPH CLOSE
IP7 5FH · Detached
Dec 2025£322,500119£2,710C88%
1 BOURCHIER CLOSE
IP7 5SS · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000118£3,051D87%
47 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Mar 2025£362,500120£3,021C87%
74 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000115£3,783D85%
15 JORDAYN RISE
IP7 5SY · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000122£3,566C84%
23 ANN BEAUMONT WAY
IP7 6SA · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000136£2,794C84%
6 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000104£3,798B83%
2 WATERMILL CLOSE
IP7 5LD · Detached
Oct 2025£582,000132£4,409D83%
DRUMMOYNE
IP7 5LH · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000155£3,871E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address