Estimated value
£312,326
Median £3,187/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £285,000£665,000
Estimated value: £312,326Last sold (Jan 2023): £330,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP7 5HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 HIGHLANDS ROAD IP7 5HL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | D | 91% |
7 COTTESFORD CLOSE IP7 5JA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £298,000 | 92 | £3,239 | D | 89% |
CHERRY ORCHARD FARM (THE FARMHOUSE) STOKE ROAD IP7 5RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 112 | £5,938 | D | 85% |
11 CHURCHILL AVENUE IP7 6BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 96 | £2,813 | D | 85% |
17 BRADFIELD CRESCENT IP7 5EU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | D | 83% |
HARVEST COTTAGE UPPER STREET IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £169,000 | 73 | £2,315 | D | 83% |
8 HADLEIGH ROAD IP7 6ND · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 98 | £2,704 | D | 82% |
23 WINDINGS ROAD IP7 6QE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 100 | £2,300 | D | 82% |