HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

8, GILES WAY, IP6 9HB

Detached·203·EPC D
Estimated value
£698,929

Median £3,443/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £703,000£975,000
Estimated value: £698,929Last sold (Oct 1996): £162,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP6 9HB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SEA GEM WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP6 9AA · Detached
Nov 2025£725,000226£3,208D87%
GREY GABLES SWAN LANE
IP6 9AH · Detached
Oct 2025£598,000175£3,417D86%
2 GILES WAY
IP6 9HB · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000118£4,788D86%
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET
IP6 8JR · Detached
Feb 2026£703,000177£3,972D85%
HAZELWOOD COTTAGE CHAPEL ROAD
IP6 9NT · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000231£3,398E85%
APPLETREE COTTAGE HIGH ROAD
IP6 9LP · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000154£3,409D84%
ATLANTIS LOWER ROAD
IP6 9AR · Detached
Jun 2025£640,000177£3,616D82%
GRIFFIELDS
IP6 8RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000212£3,443C82%
ASHINGDON FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000177£2,740D82%
CROWFIELD HOUSE
IP6 9TP · Detached
Aug 2025£975,000231£4,221E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address