Estimated value
£183,018
Median £3,894/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £210,000£290,500
Estimated value: £183,018Last sold (Sept 2022): £227,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near IP6 9BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHURCH HILL COTTAGES (1) THE STREET IP6 9BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,500 | 45 | £6,456 | E | 83% |
15 HIGH STREET IP6 9BN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £236,000 | 58 | £4,069 | C | 80% |
7 PAGET CLOSE IP6 8XF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 46 | £3,043 | C | 79% |
23 CHEQUERS RISE IP6 0LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 43 | £4,884 | C | 78% |
6 FORESTERS WALK IP6 0TA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £203,000 | 54 | £3,759 | D | 78% |
8 FLETCHER CLOSE IP6 0TE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,000 | 39 | £3,667 | D | 77% |
13 WEYLAND ROAD IP6 9ET · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £226,000 | 50 | £4,520 | D | 77% |
65 FOXGLOVE AVENUE IP6 8JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 45 | £3,067 | C | 76% |