Estimated value
£107,707
Median £2,911/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £140,000£158,000
Estimated value: £107,707Last sold (Dec 2022): £135,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP6 8XF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 PRIMROSE WAY IP6 8HF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £115,500 | 46 | £2,511 | D | 85% |
9 BOSMERE COURT IP6 8BQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 45 | £1,444 | C | 81% |
11 BOSMERE COURT IP6 8BQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £58,000 | 47 | £1,234 | C | 78% |
43 FOXGLOVE AVENUE IP6 8JF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £131,000 | 45 | £2,911 | C | 77% |
5 BOSMERE COURT IP6 8BQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £70,000 | 47 | £1,489 | C | 75% |
11 WINDSOR COURT IP6 8BY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 50 | £2,840 | B | 73% |
7 PAGET CLOSE IP6 8XF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 46 | £3,043 | C | 72% |
42 PINECROFT WAY IP6 8HB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 40 | £3,950 | C | 72% |
19 HORSEPOND PLACE IP6 8FS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £147,000 | 43 | £3,419 | B | 72% |