HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

ASHINGDON, FLORDON ROAD, IP6 8NH

Detached·177·EPC D
Estimated value
£604,809

Median £3,417/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £577,500£730,000
Estimated value: £604,809Last sold (Nov 2025): £485,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP6 8NH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET
IP6 8JR · Detached
Feb 2026£703,000177£3,972D90%
APPLETREE COTTAGE HIGH ROAD
IP6 9LP · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000154£3,409D85%
44 EXETER ROAD
IP6 0BP · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000151£2,848D84%
MARSTON LODGE ST MARYS ROAD
IP6 8LZ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000194£2,680E83%
20 BRADLEY MILL WAY
IP6 8FG · Detached
Nov 2025£577,500164£3,521B81%
GREY GABLES SWAN LANE
IP6 9AH · Detached
Oct 2025£598,000175£3,417D81%
COLLINGWOOD WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP6 9AJ · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000169£2,959D81%
GRIFFIELDS
IP6 8RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000212£3,443C81%
THE BEECHES (4) OLD IPSWICH ROAD
IP6 0AB · Detached
Dec 2025£593,500198£2,997C80%
1 HEREFORD DRIVE
IP6 0BF · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000144£3,681D79%

Dig deeper into this address