HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

54, ALL SAINTS ROAD, IP6 8NF

Detached·199·EPC F
Estimated value
£679,983

Median £3,417/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£359,000Median £598,000£875,000
Estimated value: £679,983Last sold (Aug 2018): £300,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near IP6 8NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET
IP6 8JR · Detached
Feb 2026£703,000177£3,972D84%
MARSTON LODGE ST MARYS ROAD
IP6 8LZ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000194£2,680E83%
WHITE COTTAGE BELLS CROSS ROAD
IP6 0QL · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000208£4,207F81%
GRIFFIELDS
IP6 8RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000212£3,443C81%
ASHINGDON FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000177£2,740D81%
BUCKSHORNS UPPER STREET
IP6 9EW · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000149£3,154F80%
SEA GEM WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP6 9AA · Detached
Nov 2025£725,000226£3,208D76%
GREY GABLES SWAN LANE
IP6 9AH · Detached
Oct 2025£598,000175£3,417D75%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE THE STREET
IP6 9BT · Detached
Mar 2026£359,000101£3,554F74%
THE BEECHES (4) OLD IPSWICH ROAD
IP6 0AB · Detached
Dec 2025£593,500198£2,997C74%