HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

3, LOWER BARN ROAD, IP6 8FW

Detached·181·EPC A
Estimated value
£637,301

Median £3,521/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £632,500£780,000
Estimated value: £637,301Last sold (Nov 2022): £595,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 105/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP6 8FW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BRADLEY MILL WAY
IP6 8FG · Detached
Nov 2025£577,500164£3,521B84%
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET
IP6 8JR · Detached
Feb 2026£703,000177£3,972D81%
32 MILLERS WAY
IP6 9HF · Detached
Nov 2025£780,000174£4,483B79%
3 THE MERE
IP6 8FX · Detached
Apr 2025£632,500208£3,041B78%
GRIFFIELDS
IP6 8RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000212£3,443C78%
ASHINGDON FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000177£2,740D78%
MARSTON LODGE ST MARYS ROAD
IP6 8LZ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000194£2,680E77%
THE BEECHES (4) OLD IPSWICH ROAD
IP6 0AB · Detached
Dec 2025£593,500198£2,997C77%
3 GRINSTEAD HILL
IP6 8EY · Detached
Jun 2025£650,000139£4,676A77%
20 BRADLEY MILL WAY
IP6 8FG · Detached
Feb 2025£600,000164£3,659B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address