Estimated value
£564,652
Median £3,443/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £530,000£780,000
Estimated value: £564,652Last sold (Nov 2025): £577,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IP6 8FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET IP6 8JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £703,000 | 177 | £3,972 | D | 84% |
32 MILLERS WAY IP6 9HF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £780,000 | 174 | £4,483 | B | 82% |
8 BARN FIELD DRIVE IP6 8FY · Detached | May 2025 | £550,000 | 153 | £3,595 | B | 82% |
GRIFFIELDS IP6 8RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 212 | £3,443 | C | 81% |
ASHINGDON FLORDON ROAD IP6 8NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 177 | £2,740 | D | 81% |
1 CHAINBRIDGE CLOSE IP6 8JN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £510,000 | 150 | £3,400 | B | 81% |
8 CHAINBRIDGE CLOSE IP6 8JN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £465,000 | 148 | £3,142 | B | 80% |
23 DRUMLIN DRIVE IP6 8TN · Detached | Jan 2025 | £445,000 | 143 | £3,112 | B | 79% |
1 HEREFORD DRIVE IP6 0BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 144 | £3,681 | D | 79% |