HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

16, GRINSTEAD GARDENS, IP6 8EU

Detached·31·EPC E
Estimated value
£123,132

Median £3,972/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £322,500£703,000
Estimated value: £123,132Last sold (Dec 2005): £197,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near IP6 8EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 STOWMARKET ROAD
IP6 8DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00031£4,677E78%
17 GRINSTEAD GARDENS
IP6 8EU · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00098£3,061E76%
2 GRINSTEAD GARDENS
IP6 8EU · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50077£4,188C71%
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET
IP6 8JR · Detached
Feb 2026£703,000177£3,972D69%
42 PINECROFT WAY
IP6 8HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00040£3,950C69%
CATS WHISKERS FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000108£3,472E69%
MARSTON LODGE ST MARYS ROAD
IP6 8LZ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000194£2,680E68%
26 CROWLEY ROAD
IP6 8BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00036£7,222C67%
UVEDALE FARMHOUSE, 11 CODDENHAM ROAD
IP6 8AU · Detached
May 2025£380,000 - - - 67%
7 BARRETTS LANE
IP6 8BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,000 - - - 66%

Dig deeper into this address